題名: ERP對企業產銷互動價值性產出之影響

其他題名: ERP Effects on Added Value-Outcome for Interaction between Manufacturing and Marketing

關鍵詞: 情境因素;資源分享程度之差距;價值性產出; Situational Variables;Resource Sharing;Valuable-Outcome

摘要: 過去研究產銷互動方面的相關文獻,主要係針對企業的「情境因素」對企業的產銷互動進行探討;然而,ERP觀念的興起與系統的誕生,近年來,許多企業紛紛對資訊科技投入大筆的資金、人力與時間,希望可以透過ERP以提升企業產銷的互動績效。本研究以「情境理論」與「社科理論」作為理論基礎,以四家資訊/電子產業的實例驗証「情境理論」與「社科理論」之命題主張,亦即,企業之內、外在「情境因素」都將影響到其產銷「資源分享程度之差距」程度。另外,藉由「ERP無形效益」之協助亦能改善「資源分享程度之差距」與「價值性產出」之關係。由於本研究係屬於此跨學域的研究,亦即將ERP系統與產銷學域作相當程度的連結,因此,本研究將有助於累積MIS學域的豐富性。

Much of prior research on manufacturing and marketing interaction mainly emphases on organizational situational variables effect on the interaction process and performance within two departments. However, recently years with the popular and flourishing of ERP that many organizations engage in IT investment for what the ultimate end is expect to use ERP may integrate primary business process thus may be positive impact on manufacturing and marketing interaction. This study cites both contingency theory and sociotectnical theory to develop our model and uses multiple case study as our research method. In our research, we choose four cases of information/electronic Industry that have implemented ERP system. The study would like to realize how situational variables will influence the gap between manufacturing and marketing interaction, and how ERP will improve the performance Between manufacturing and marketing interaction. The four cases data gathered will yield the rich result of interdisciplinary and will continue to enhance the cumulative tradition in MIS field.