題名: 不動產仲介業經營型態差異對經營績效之影響

其他題名: The Influence of Management Types on PerThe Influence of Management Types on Performance of Real Estate Brokerage Firms in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 不動產仲介業; 經營型態; 經營績效; Real Estate Brokerage; Management Type; Performance

摘要: 國內不動產仲介業之經營型態可分為連鎖直營店、連鎖加盟店、以及非連鎖店等三種。連鎖直營店之經營成本較高、連鎖規模較小,但服務品質較為一致,社會形象通常較佳,而連鎖加盟店之經營成本相對較低,連鎖規模較大,流通效率可能較要高,但服務品質較不具一致性,至於非連鎖店則以深耕鄰里關係與經營彈性為競爭利基,但經營規模最小,所能提供的保障最少。不同經營型態所反映的條件差異是否會影響不動產仲介業者的經營績效?本文嘗試從經營規模與流通效率、企業形象與服務品質、以及不同經營型態之利潤誘因等三個觀點,探討經營型態對於不動產仲介業經營績效的影響,並透過問卷資料以實證方式加以驗證,發現不論以個別分店或是平均每人的開發物件數量與營業額來衡量不動產仲介業的經營績效,連鎖直營店的經營績效均會明顯較連鎖加盟店與非連鎖店為高,顯示品牌形象與服務品質高度受到不動產交易雙方的重視。

There are three management types, regular chain, voluntary chain, and non-chain in Taiwan`s real estate brokerage firms. What are the differences of their performance under three management types? This study discussed the influence of management types on performance of the real estate brokerage firms from the viewpoints of circulation efficiency, service quality control and profit incentive in Taiwan. We found that the entrusted properties and sales volume of regular chain firms are significant more than voluntary chain firms and non-chain firms, which implied the brand image and service quality control are highly emphasized in real estate transactions.