題名: 全球化的文化圖像:文化共生與創意產業

其他題名: Cultural Phenomena of Globalization: Cultural Symbiosis and Creative

關鍵詞: 全球地方化;文化帝國主義;共生思想;文化產業;文化創意產業 glocalization;cultural imperialism;symbiosis;cultural industry;cultural creative industry

摘要: 全球化體系的發展已然是不能逆轉的革命性變革,其內涵包括了思想、哲學、政治、經濟、科技、藝術及文化各層面。從功能角度而言,儘管全球化的動能是「全球一體化」的過程,但是,從價值層面來看,全球化應該是「全球地方化」的文化整合型式。所以,就如康德 (Immanuel Kant) 的本體論所言,全球化的本體特質是由理性功能程序和多樣性價值內涵統合而成,是科技與文化的共生、物質與精神的共生 (symbiosis),而不是帝國主義形式的機制。

The globalization has been an irreversible revolutionary change, which covers dimensions of philosophical, political, economical, technological, artistic and various cultural levels. From the aspect of its function, globalization is the process of global-unification, but from the aspect of its value, globalization is the cultural combination of global-localization. As far as Immanuel Kant’s ontology is concerned, the ontological feature of globalization is the integration of rational process and diverse values. It is the symbiosis of technology, culture, material and idea, not the mechanism of imperial form.