題名: 併存する自動詞の類型について

關鍵詞: 並存; 自動詞; 語料庫; 類型化; 語意變化

摘要: 本稿將並存自動詞類型化。先前的研究皆由形態與語意之間的關聯性探討並存自動詞,但形態與語意之間並無一定的關聯性。本稿由兩者的自動詞語意是否相同以及語意的重疊狀況之觀點進行分類。以下為本稿的分類。 (Ⅰ)不同形態表不同語意 (A) 語意部分重疊 (B) 語意無重疊 (ⅰ)一方的自動詞與他動詞語意不對應 (ⅱ)兩方的自動詞皆與他動詞語意對應但呈互補分布 (Ⅱ)不同形態表相同語意 (A) 一方的自動詞幾乎不使用 (B) 両方的自動詞表相同語意 本稿的分類與語意変化相關。亦即,語意完全相同的兩個自動詞並無必要同時存在因此會造成(1)語意的變化,(2)語意的分化,(3)一方的自動詞消失。

The aim of this paper is to break the coexistent intransitive verbs down into patterns. In this paper, the coexistent intransitive verbs are classified depending on the verbs denoting the same meaning or not, and the way of overlap of the meaning. (Ⅰ)different forms denote different meanings (A)with the overlap of meaning (B)without the overlap of meaning (ⅰ)one of the intransitive verbs does not correspond to the transitive verb(ⅱ)both of the intransitive verbs correspond to the transitive verb with the complementary distribution (Ⅱ)different forms denote the same meaning (A)one of the intransitive verbs is rarely-used (B)both the intransitive verbs denote the same meaning The classification is also related to the semantic change. That is there is no necessity to have two intransitive verbs denoting the same meaning, so (1) the change of meaning (2) the differentiation of meaning (3) the obsolescence of word would occur.