題名: 跨領域西語教學探究:以商業西班牙文課程加入品格教育元素為例

其他題名: Cross-field Spanish Teaching: Combination of the course on Spanish commercial purpose and the character education

關鍵詞: 跨領域教學; 品格教育; 道德; 商業; 情意教育 morality; character education; commerce; affective education

摘要: 本文旨在探討如何在特定目標外語教學中有效提高學生的道德觀。全球化對大學教育帶來的影響是學生沉迷於氾濫的網路虛擬世界,學習態度差,人際疏離,沒有思考能力,品格教養出問題。面對現今社會價值觀混淆、校園中師生衝突(霸凌)事件頻傳、學生普遍自私、不懂感恩、不懂回饋等缺乏品德素養等令人憂心的現象,品德教育再度被重視。筆者此文即是探討特定目標(商用外語課程)之教學目標如何有效結合品德教育,期盼以講故事的情意引導,訓練學生的思考力、反省能力,在專業知識技能的傳授中,融合品德教育,使之成為有外語能力與好品格的人。\\r本文先論述品德教育的內涵,再從品德教育與商業的關係思考其融合之重要性,接著探討情意教育的精神於商用外語課程實踐中的定位。最後以一個學年的西班牙語商業書信課程教案作為實踐的佐證,期望為大學生品德教育的增進提出創新的教學方式。

The globalization has brought us negative influence in the university education, such as abuse of internet, morality degeneration, value confusion, bad attitude to learning life, lack of independency in thinking. Many young men in the university become selfish, ingrate, unable to have self-reflection or to appreciate themselves and others. The worrying phenomenon is receiving far and wide attention in our society and the education authorities. This study addresses how to increase the student`s morality and talks about the efficient combination of the foreign language on specific purpose (Course on commercial purpose) and the character education. From affective education`s basis (telling stories and discussion), we hope to inspire the students to re-build their characters, and to increase their ability of thinking independently. This thesis consists of three parts starting with the nuclear purpose of character education, followed by the importance of connecting character education and commercial world, exploring the affective education`s application in the language course. Finally, this study offers a course arrangement on a yearly basis as en evidence of the way for realizing the education objectives. The students learn the professional language skills and self-reflection of the morality at the same time, they will be a person with ability and good behavior, and further, devote their good character spirit to the society, carrying out the value and function of the education task. With efforts and a little bit of innovation teaching idea, it is hoped that this study can guide educators a possible combination way to enhance the university student’s character education which is forgotten in the university.