題名: 探討西班牙語檢定考試DELE閱讀測驗中動詞的使用及其對台灣西語教學的省思

其他題名: Study of the Verbs Used in the Reading Comprehension Tests of DELE and Its Reflection on Spanish Teaching in Taiwan; Estudio de los verbos utilizados en las pruebas de lectura de DELE como reflexión para la didáctica de español como lengua extranjera en Taiwán

關鍵詞: 語料庫; 動詞 ;西班牙語閱讀

摘要: 本研究旨在於探討西班牙語檢定考試DELE 閱讀測驗中動詞使用的情形。首先,我們根據Anderson (1995), Salaberry (1999) 和Carcía, Meilán & Martínez (2005)等人相關西班牙語動詞和語料庫研究之理論,藉由語料庫工具Corpus Tool de UAM,標注2005-2009 年DELE 閱讀測驗第一、三部分文章中的動詞,然後,我們分析動詞語氣和時態之使用頻率高低,瞭解閱讀文章中主題分佈的情形,並檢視動詞語氣和時態與不同閱讀文章主題之間的互動關係。希望研究結果能夠提供台灣西班牙語學習者參考,協助通過DELE B1 等級的考試,同時也能夠提供台灣西班牙語教學者參考,省思日後的文法教學。

This paper aims to investigate the verbs used in the Reading Comprehension Tests in level B1 of DELE. Based on the verb use, data, and teaching theories of Anderson (1995), Salaberry (1999) and Carcía, Meilán & Martínez (2005), first of all, we use the instrument of Corpus Tool to annotate the data extracted from the Reading Comprehension Tests in level B1 of DELE from 2005 to 2009 and analyze the frequency of verb tenses as well as moods used in the text. Then, we realize the distribution of topics and finally investigate the relations between the frequency of verb use and the topics of texts. We hope that the results of our research will provide useful references for Spanish learners in the universities who are obliged to pass level B1 of DELE, which is a threshold of getting a diploma before they graduate as well as Spanish teachers in Taiwan in order to reflect the teaching of Spanish grammar.