題名: 旅法作家之自我再現—以《巴黎淚》、《圍棋少女》為例

其他題名: Self-representation in Chinese-French Writer: «Concerto du fleuve Jaune», «La joueuse de go»

關鍵詞: 自我再現; 旅法作家; 家國離散; 跨文化研究

摘要: 中國旅法作家/鋼琴家周勤麗曾以法文書寫自傳體長篇小說《巴黎淚》(Concerto du fleuve Jaune),敘述從小欲成為鋼琴家的周勤麗至巴黎後的生活,面對異鄉的種種不適應,如何透過音樂再現思鄉的情愁。同樣來自中國以非母語-法語書寫的旅法作家/畫家山颯,以其獨有的寫作手法於《圍棋少女》(La joueuse de go)中描繪第二次世界大戰期間發生於中國東北的愛情故事,間接透露一位背井離鄉遠遊人的心聲。本文企圖以比較文學視角,聯繫周勤麗、山颯兩位海外華人作家/藝術家的文本,將其作品中之家國離散與自我再現等議題,置放於跨文化/時空的場域,探討兩位旅法女性作家/藝術家於不同離散脈絡下,面對中西文化的跨界思維,如何挪移文本人物再現自我意象,藉以闡釋跨文化認同與家國離散的相互演繹關係。

Chinese-French writer / pianist Chow Ching-Lie has written autobiographical novel in French «Concerto du fleuve Jaune», describing how she made her pianist dream come true to study in Paris, where she kept facing the cultural shocks, and how she reproduced the feeling of nostalgia through music. Also from China, the non-native writer / artist - written in french- Shan Sa, through her novel «La joueuse de go» portrayed a love story in Northeast China during World War II, indirectly revealing her own diaspora feelings. This paper attempts to compare Chow Ching-Lie, Shan Sa, two overseas Chinese-French writers / artists’ works with the issues of self-representation and diaspora through comparative literature perspective: how the two writers/artists under different diaspora experiences by using heroines in novel to represent self-images in order to illustrate the relationship between cross-cultural identities and diaspora.