題名: 建構與辯證統整課程課程發展之「系統分形模式」:系統典範與分形理論觀點

其他題名: Constructing and Justifying the System-fractal Model for Curriculum Development of Integrated Curriculum: Systems Paradigm and Fractal theory Perspectives

關鍵詞: 分形理論 ; 系統分形模式 ; 系統典範 ; 統整課程的課程發展

摘要: 本文自系統典範觀點探究課程發展與統整課程,作為建構「統整課程之課程發展模式」的基礎,再進一步地從分形理論辯證模式的原理與運作,以期擴展現有課程理論中對「統整課程的課程發展」之認識。首先說明系統典範觀點與課程發展研究之關係、以及系統觀點中統整課程課程發展之意義與模式。接著以分形理論觀點辯證本研究所建構「系統分形模式」之原理與運作:先討論分形理論內涵、探析統整課程系統之分形特質;再從探究分形與系統之關係以及模式建構原則的過程中,逐步提出此一模式的立論基礎;隨後以六個圖像論述系統分形模式的演化與形成,藉以模擬並解釋統整課程系統課程發展的運作。最後,說明結論及應用系統分形模式的原則與建議。

Few theoretical studies focus on "curriculum development of integrated curriculum" (CDIC), although curriculum development and integrated curriculum respectively have been regarded as imperative topics in curriculum inquiries. Based on the framework of probing CDIC from systems paradigm perspectives and the CDIC model constructed in Huang`s early research, this paper aims to further justify this "CDIC system-fractal model" in the aspects of its rationale and motion from the fractal theory perspective. First, argued are the meaning, rationale, model and motion of CDIC from systems paradigm perspectives. Secondly, the CDIC system-fractal model is explored from the fractal theory perspective; analyzed are (1) the content of fractal theory, ( 2) the fractal characteristics of CDIC, (3) the relationships between "system" and "fractal," and (4) the principle for constructing a model. Thirdly, claimed and explained with six figures are the evolution and generation of the system-fractal model so as to simulate and interpret the motion of CDIC. Finally, proposed are the conclusion, and suggestions about the application of this system-fractal model.