題名: 不動產經紀人證照考試實施狀況之研究

其他題名: The Research for License Regulation of Housing Brokerage Industry in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 房屋仲介業 ; 證照管制 ; 不動產經紀業管理條例

摘要: 本文透過對國內大型房屋仲介公司與不動產相關科系教師之問卷調查,探討目前有關證照考試所爭議的重要議題。經調查結果,不動產經紀人證照制度實行後,大多數的受訪者都抱持正面的評價。由檢定結果可得到,從業人員與教師對於考試題型、營業員經驗、專業訓練時數、無學歷限制、繳交營業保證金、收取差價、加入公會、按名額繳交營業保證金、營業保證金有助於減少消費者損失和報酬計算的看法具有顯著性的差異。而就考試料目之整體出題方向與內容來看,從業人員相較於教師認為整體出題方向與內容較符合實務所需。從業人員相較於教師更加肯定證照考試可減少交易糾紛、應該嚴格管制錄取名額、並認為證照管制造成從業人員之供給減少、且造成從業人員權限過大和較認為證照管制能提昇從業人員職業道德。

This paper examined the problem of the license regulation for the housing brokerage market. We surveyed the employee and teacher on real estate department to use sampling method. We can attain the significant differences relative to variables to have examination type, experiences, training hours, education restricted, requirement cash, commission, participation association, consumer losses etc.