題名: 大學生異性交友態度調查研究

其他題名: A Survey Study on Attitudes toward Male-Female Relationship of Chinese University Students

摘要: 本研究採問卷調查法(Questionnaire Survey method),以探討大學生異性交友之態度。用自編問卷調查本校學生734人,藉以瞭解感情困擾真相,作為輔導依據。問卷包括41題,其中40題為閉鎖式(closed form),第41題為開放式(open form)。每題分別依性別、臺僑生、居住區域、學院、年級、曾否修習有關心理學課程等因素,統計各項選答之人數及百分比,並應用卡方檢定(chi-square test)處理受試者選答百分比的差異性。結果顯示本校大部分同學與異性交友的觀念正確、態度健康、行為含理。與異性交友有困難或態度有偏差者皆佔極少數(平均達7.66%)。影響異性交友的因素,以「性別差異」最明顯,其次為 「臺僑生」與「居住區域」,再次為「年級」與「學院」,至於「曾否修習有關心理學課程」則未發現顯著影響。唯大多數同學肯定大學生異性交友之輔導工作宜始於大一或更早。

This study was adopted the questionnaire survey method to investigate on attitudes toward male-female relationship of Chinese university students. It was used the questionnaire sheet which was designed by my own to test 734 students in this university to know the truth under inside emotional arousal to be as basis for student counseling and guidance work. The questionnaire sheet consists of 41 items, 40 items of which are closed form, and the 41th item of which is open form. All the items are made statistics on the subjects number and percentage according to the factors of " Sex Differences", "Taiwan/Overseas Chinese Students", "Residential District", " College", "Grade", and "Whether you have taken some related courses of psychology", etc. and adopt Chi-square Test dealing with the significance of the variance on the percentage. The result shows us that most of the students have right concepts, healthy attitudes and senible behaviors toward male-female relationship, few (about 7.66%) of them with diifficulties or problems and slant attitudes. The most influential factor among all is "Sex Differences" the next factors are "Taiwan/Overseas Chinese Students" and "Residential District" the third factors are "College" and "Grade" while the factor of "Whether you have taken some related courses of pschology" is not discovered significant influential. In general, most of the students are certain that the guidance for male-femle relationship shall begin freshman or earlier.