題名: 廣告主評選廣告代理商執行整合行銷傳播之研究

其他題名: A Study of Advertisers for Selecting Advertising Agencies to Implement Integrated Marketing Communications

關鍵詞: 語言變數;模糊多評準決策;模糊數;廣告;整合行銷傳播 advertising;fuzzy number;integrated marketing communications;linguistic variable;multi-criteria decision making

摘要: 本文旨在模糊環境中,為廣告主建構一套評選最適廣告代理商執行整合行銷傳播的決策模式。首先由文獻整理出評選準則,再針對前二十大廣告主進行問卷訪查,利用因素分析將十九項準則萃取出六項構面,進而建構出層級結構。本文利用模糊德菲法及特徵向量法,根據三角形模糊數及語言變數兩個觀念,並以修正之Chang and Chen模糊數排序法,將此問題求解。本文以福特汽車為例,為所提出之模式進行實證應用,並探討其利弊,以供廣告主實際決策參考。

The main purpose of this paper is to provide an algorithm for advertisers to select the optimal advertising agency to implement integrated marketing communications under fuzzy environment. With the literature review and the investigations of Taiwan top twenty advertisers, we use the factor analysis to get the key factors. After condensing nineteen sub-criteria into six criteria, we construct the hierarchical structure of selecting advertising agency to implement integrated marketing communications. The fuzzy Delphi method is integrated with the eigenvector method to form a set of pooled weights of the extracted criteria. The concepts of triangular fuzzy number and linguistic variables are used to assess. Then we use a revised Chang and Chen`s ranking method to rank the final scores and get the optimal advertising agency. With Ford Lio Ho Motor Company to be the practical case, it is discussed to see the possible advantages of the proposed method.