題名: 習近平政権下の言論統制と世論工作--ネットオピニオンリーダー、記者、弁護士などに対する弾圧や懲罰の手法を中心に

其他題名: 習近平政權下的言論管控和輿論工作--以對網路意見領袖、記者、律師等活動人士的打壓及懲處手段為中心(Regulation of Freedom of Speech and Management of Public Opinion under the Administration of Xi Jinping: The Approach of Suppression and Discipline for Internet Opinion Leaders, Journalists, and Lawyers)

關鍵詞: 中國;言論管控;輿論工作;網絡;國家安全;China;regulation of freedom of speech;management of public opinion;internet;national security

摘要: 本文首先對有影響力的網路意見領袖、記者、律師等活動人士不斷遭到打壓及懲處的現狀,以及西方價值觀受到仇視的傾向及其背景進行研究,並在此基礎上,對習近平政權下的管控言論自由及相關輿論工作的特徵進行分析。本文旨在提出,嚴厲的管控言論以及打壓體現出了習近平政權的意志,利用各種媒體之訊息發送與形象策略也為其特徵,然而不僅止於此,周遭環境之變化也被認為是其強硬的政策導因。雖然在胡錦濤政權時也曾出現同樣的管控和打壓,但與之不同的是,當前中國大陸的經濟從高速成長轉為停滯,對不斷加劇的官僚腐敗不滿的民聲更加日益高漲。習近平政權加大管控和打壓力度的原因,或許就在於對失去擔憂輿論的支持。

Based on a study of approaches to suppress and discipline influential internet opinion leaders, journalists, and lawyers, this article analyzes how the Xi Jinping administration has attempted to regulate freedom of speech and to manage public opinion. Its strategic ways of using media and of information transmission have revealed that the administration has a strong will to suppress and control freedom of speech. At the same time, changes in international and domestic environment have given rise to hard line measures of the administration. The former administration took various methods to control speech and to suppress enlightening scholars and activists. The Xi administration has adopted stricter actions, since with growing complaints about corruption and business depression, it has had a serious concern for decrease of public support.