題名: 中国の軍令と軍事専門職業化--軍隊の指揮命令に関する規定

其他題名: 中國軍令與軍事專業門職業化--關於軍隊指揮命令之規定(China’s Military Command and Professionalization: On Military Command and Order Regulation)

關鍵詞: 軍令;軍事專業門職業化;代理理論;中國人民解放軍司令部(工作)條例;主觀性文人統制;Military command;Military professionalization;Agency theory;Chinese People Liberation Army regulations on the work of headquarters;Subjective civilian control

摘要: 在非民主主義國家‧共產主義體制下的中華人民共和國(中國),中國共產黨有軍隊的統帥權。這是基於「黨指揮槍」,「黨對軍之絕對領導」原則的主觀性文人統制。但在另一方面,身為中國共產黨的軍隊之中國人民解放軍為「兩長制」,分別是政治委員和司令員。有多方意見指出這兩者間可能存有緊張關係。如此一來,中國軍隊的統帥權是因什麼而受保障?關於中國軍隊之政治委員與司令員,各自由其所屬之軍中黨組織、軍令機關、組織內人員之職責,一貫自建國前業已規定。本研究是分析關於現代中國軍隊統制的軍令方面,特別是軍隊委員會和司令部的規定以及變遷。本文分析的結果是,發現在中國的軍令方面「黨對軍之絕對領導」也十分徹底,明顯增強了黨對軍隊的主觀性文人統制。

In the People’s Republic of China, a non-democratic state, the supreme command of the army has consistently rested with the Communist Party of China. This system of command is based on subjective civilian control, which is founded on the principle of a “dang zhi hui qiang” (the Party commands the gun) and the “Party’s absolute leadership over the army.” However, in the People’s Liberation Army, the “liang chang zhi” (twin centers) problem of military leadership by political committees and commanders exists. As has been remarked, relations are often tense between these two authorities. If so, how is the supreme command of the Chinese army ensured? With regard to the military command, the political committees and the commanders of the Army, and the staff organizations to which each belongs has been consistently regulated by the Military Commission of the Central Committee of Communist Party of China. Therefore, in this research, the control of the army in contemporary China is clearly described through the regulation of and changes in military command, especially those of committees and headquarters. As a result of this analysis, the “Party’s absolute leadership over the army,” which strengthens the “subjective civilian control” of the army, is demonstrated.