題名: 一帯一路構想における中国とタイ

其他題名: 一帶一路戰略下的中國與泰國(Sino-Thai Relations under the “One Belt,One Road” Project)

關鍵詞: 中國;泰國;一帶一路;經濟走廊;China;Thailand;One Belt;One Road;Economic Corridors

摘要: 中國國家主席習近平於2013 年上台之後,提出「中國夢」的概念,而後演變成為「亞洲夢」,如今更進一步在亞太自由貿易區(Free TradeArea of the Asia-Pacific, FTAAP)的帶領之下,連結太平洋東岸的美洲國家形成「亞太夢」。在亞太夢的願景下,中國持續向外發展與週遭國家的關係,主要的戰略思考即為「新絲路經濟帶」和「21 世紀海上絲綢之路」(簡稱一帶一路)。一旦一帶一路得以實現,中國的願景不排除更進一步連結歐洲與非洲,擴大為「世界夢」。然而,這些願景如何落實?本文將從中國的戰術工具(包含亞洲基礎建設投資銀行、絲路基金與高鐵外交)及扮演重要鄰國角色的泰國切入討論。說明自2014年軍事政變後的帕拉育(Prayuth Chan-o-cha)政府與中國的雙邊關係變化,並從四條交通要道來說明泰國在中國願景中扮演的重要角色與地位。

At the 2014 APEC Summit, serving as the host of the meeting, Beijing facilitated the adoption of the Beijing Roadmap for APEC’s Contribution to the Realization of the FTAAP, an initiative that signals the official commencement of the Free Trade Area of the Asia Pacific (FTAAP) and symbolizes the extension of Chinese influence to the East Pacific. Since his inauguration, China’s President Xi Jinping subsequently proposed the concepts of “Chinese Dream”, “Asian Dream” and “Asia-Pacific Dream”. The three Dreams are composed by three strategic concepts, including the FTAAP, the New Silk Road Economic Belt and the 21st-Century Maritime Silk Road (One Belt, One Road). The three concepts are further strengthened by the strategic tools of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB), Silk Road Fund (SRF) and China’s railroad diplomacy. Once China’s strategic thinking is realized, the Chinese Asian Dream, based around Asia and Oceania may connect with the Americas through the FTAAP and establish the Asia-Pacific Dream. A “World Dream” is therefore not far away if such network further extends to Europe and Africa.