題名: 以四旋翼UAS酬載可見光和熱感測器取像製作數值表面溫度模型技術研發

關鍵詞: 無人航空系統; 環境監測; 地質探勘; 熱感器; 正射糾正; 數值表面溫度模型

摘要: 隨著無人航空系統UAS(Unmanned Aircraft System) 快速發展,已可整合全球定位系統GNSS (Global Navigation SatelliteSystem)作為導航、定位,更安裝電子式的慣性導航系統,搭配地面監控系統或晶片執行自動駕駛與取像等功能,於小區域之環境監控或地質探勘,將能提供更完整的空間資訊。而能夠垂直起降的四旋翼UAS,機動性更高,若能藉由四旋翼UAS 酬載數位相機和熱感測器

(熱像儀)的方式,準確且快速地蒐集局部區域可見光和熱像資訊,再經適當的影像地理定位之後,以熱像搭配可見光影像製作之數值表面模型(Digital Surface Model, DSM)產製正射鑲嵌熱影像後

,製作數值表面溫度模型,提供環境監測或地質探勘另一重要之空間資訊,將可更完整進行空間資訊分析。因此本計畫目標將研究以四旋翼UAS 分別酬載可見光和熱感測器(熱像儀)航拍取得可見光影像和熱影像之後,並以四旋翼UAS 上所接收之雙頻GNSS 觀測量經後處理求高精度飛行軌跡資料輔助可見光影像和熱像的精確定位定向,之後製作實驗區的數值表面模型並製作正射糾正鑲嵌熱影像,最後將DSM 和正射鑲嵌之熱像以數值表面溫度模型呈現,提供另一種空間資料供相關研究之用。本研究先以政治大學指南溪為實驗區證實本研究所提方法之可行性,並以陽明山大屯火山群的小油坑實驗區驗證,成果可供地質相關研究之用。

According to Planck‘s law, Blackbody radiation law, each object with a temperature greater than absolute zero emits electromagnetic radiation (EMR). The EMR can be transformed to the spectrum by thermal sensors. This spectrum often reflects changes in object surface temperature, and it can be applied in different fields. With the rapid development of Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UASs), an integrated Global Positioning System (GPS) for navigation and positioning, even together with an electronic inertial navigation system, can be installed on UASs. Therefore, UASs with different sensors will be suitable for environmental monitoring or geological exploration in small area to provide much more complete spatial information. The Quadcopter UASs, by their higher mobility, will be much more suitable to carry digital and thermal sensors for accurately and quickly detecting and collecting both digital and thermal images in the small area respectively. With the appropriate image georeferencing, it can establish Digital Surface Temperature Model after establishing orthorectified thermal images by thermal image together with Digital Surface Model (DSM), and can provide an another important spatial information for environment monitoring or geological exploration. Thus, the spatial analysis will be more comprehensive and complete. In this study, both thermal and digital images will be collected separately by a Quadcopter UAS carried thermal and digital optical sensors. Simultaneously the high-precise flight trajectory will be determined by the post-processing of dual frequency GNSS (Global Navigation Satellite System) observations collected by a GNSS receiver on board and a ground base station. The high precise trajectory will be used to determine the position and orientation of both thermal and digital images. After that, DSM will be generated and ortho-rectified thermal images will be produced. Finally, these two data will be fused to generate Digital Surface Temperature Model (DSTM). DSTM will be provided for another spatial information for related studies. In this study, the test site was selected in Zin-Nan River near National Cheng Chi University to verify the proposed approach. Then test site in Xiaoyoukeng in Yangmingshan National Park is performed, the result will be used for geological study in the future.