題名: 東正教術語的認知及語言結構特性

關鍵詞: 東正教術語; 語言結構; 認知結構; 認知交際; 術語系統 orthodox terminology; language structure; cognitive structure; cognitive communication; terminological system

摘要: 作為自然語言下次系統的專業語言,它一方面是個別專業領域的專門詞匯,同時也是體現專業知識的重要工具,而術語作為術語系統的語言符號單位,它承載著專門領域的邏輯概念,因此,在這語言符號單位的背後隱藏著相應的認知結構,意味著研究個別專門詞匯的語義結構或術語語義結構,它首先與人類專門知識領域的邏輯意識相關,再者牽動著構成完整術語體系的思維網絡。本課題主要從認知角度來研究東正教術語。東正教術語作為專門詞匯單位的集合,它是特定宗教概念的稱名和宗教邏輯思維的發展過程中人類認知宗教行為以及對宗教基本概念認識下的集成,這使我們不得不注意到這一範疇術語的思維演化特性。首先,東正教世界的邏輯概念是語言直觀世界圖景下的原型範疇; 其次,東正教詞匯經過歷史文化的洗煉演化為該知識成熟發展的表現;最後,東正教術語產生於宗教內部的交際過程,意即在專門宗教交際範圍下不斷明確化的經驗概念。我們從不同的語言理論出發運用綜合方法來研究東正教術語和宗教意識的思維結構,並試圖從語言角度對現代術語學科做出一定貢獻。

As a subsystem of natural language, language for professional communication is not only a specifically lexicon within the domain of certain kind of organizational specific fields, but also presents itself as an important communicational instrument with which we realize practices and patterns. On the other hand, as a symbolic language unit of terminology the term consists of the logical concepts in specific contexts, which were constructed on cognitive structure. Cognitive structure of professional group is the fundamental mental process people use to transmit expertise, which means that study of the semantic structure of individual specialized lexicon or term associates with human consciousness and his activity, moreover, it affects the construct of complete terminological system. The main subject to study is orthodox terminology from a cognitive perspective. Orthodox terminology, as a collection of specialized lexical system, which is occurred in the development process of awareness about the mental and spiritual practices through ritual for the purpose to perceive religious basic concept and theological belief, hence features of evolutional thinking have been noticed: first of all, the Orthodoxy’s language world vision was built on their world-prototype; secondly, the orthodox lexicon obtained cultural meanings through the purification of time and the images of religious values gradually became mature. Finally, the communication process in the religious group generated the Orthodox religious terminology.