題名: OpenOffice與Microsoft Office於小學資訊教育課程之系統化教學設計

關鍵詞: 資訊教育;自由軟體 Information education;OpenSource;Microsoft Office;OpenOffice

摘要: 本文透過文獻內容分析方法,以系統化教學設計模式分析Microsoft Office中的PowerPoint與OpenOffice中的Impress,兩種簡報製作軟體的功能,再整理市售各出版社的簡報製作教學參考用書之教學內容,並參照九年一貫資訊教育課程綱要,最後設計出教學流程與測驗評量指標。本研究可提供欲從事兩種以上軟體實施成效探究之研究者,一個設計教學流程與內容之參考。

Applying the method of content analysis, this article analyzed the functions of PowerPoint and Impress, two applications for creating presentation slides from Microsoft and OpenOffice respectively, with A.D.D.I.E. Then the researcher summarized the contents of the reference books on briefing making teaching from various publishers in the current market and compared the contents to the sketch the New 1-9 Curriculum information education. Finally, the researcher designed a teaching program and evaluation norms with the comparative consequence. This study provides a referral of teaching-program designing to the researchers intending to be engaged in the researches on the efficiency of practices in application of two different computer programs or above.