題名: B2C電子商務經營模式顧客價值創造之研究

關鍵詞: 電子商務;電子商業經營模式;顧客價值創造 electronic commerce;e-business model;customer value creation

摘要: 電子商務的興起與蓬勃發展,使個人可以透過網際網路進行商品買賣之商業交易活動。電子商務以不同的方式建構價值鍊,創造新的顧客價值。本研究透過策略相關理論回顧,探討電子商務顧客價值創造來源的要素,並根據不同的電子商務經營模式類型進行分析,辨識相關的顧客價值創造策略,發展概念性研究架構。研究將B2C電子商務的顧客價值創造要素與電子商務經營模式加以連結,並歸納可採行的顧客價值策略。本研究希望能對B2C電子商務企業的顧客價值創造要素加以釐清,提供在經營B2C電子商務的企業建構經營模式與擬定策略的實務參考。

The extended application of electronic commerce allows businesses and consumers to conduct business transactions activities over the Internet. E-Commerce has created extraordinary value to the customer and excellent opportunities to gain profit with proper business models and strategies in place. There has been much attention by practitioners and academics focusing on the features of e-business model in order to gain competitive advantage and make more profit. The purposes of this study are to explore key components of customer value creation, to examine e-business models, and to identify e-business strategies in developing the conceptual model of e-business model for customer value creation in the context of e-commerce.