題名: P2PBLOG: 一個對等式的部落格系統

關鍵詞: 部落格;冪次定律;對等式網路 blog;power law;peer-to-peer (P2P)

摘要: 近年來部落格風潮興起,帶領企業及學者皆積極地投入相關的研究;另一方面,對等式網路應用的普及使得電腦使用者皆瞭解對等式網路所帶來的好處。因此我們根據部落格社群的網絡結構特性開發對等式部落格系統,提出一個更適合部落客的使用的系統:P2PBlog。為提升系統的相容性與可攜性,P2PBlog使用JAVA程式語言與XML進行開發。經驗證與測試,我們發現部落格服務商之有效性介於0.9557至0.9752之間;而我們的P2PBlog在需預設超級節點的情況下有效性為0.9662與部落格服務商不相上下;而無預設超級節點的情況,P2PBlog有效性為0.9999遠優於落格服務商。另外我們的P2PBlog在資源備援方面利用對等式網路中眾多的朋友節點也使得備援的可靠性較佳。

In recent years, the rise of blogging has led the enterprises and scholars to investigate related research. On the other hand, the peer-to-peer (P2P) application popularization has also made users to understand advantages of P2P systems. The paper is to propose an architecture that is more suitable for blog systems. According to the blogging network analysis, we developed a P2P blog system, called P2PBlog. We redesigned client/server blog systems of blog service providers (BSPs) into a P2P one to reduce the weakness of client/server systems and take the advantages of P2P systems. We implemented the system by the JAVA programming language and XML to support the system compatibility and portability. In experimental measurements the availabilities of BSPs are between 0.9557 and 0.9752. And our P2PBlog with default super peer is comparable to BSPs by 0.9662. Furthermore, P2PBlog without default super peer is superior to BSPs by 0.9999. In resource backup, more friend nodes also make better backup reliabilities.