題名: 3G行動手機在校園資源整合應用之先期研究

關鍵詞: 串流媒體;隨選視訊;即時串流通訊協定

摘要: 近年來隨著生活腳步逐漸加快,民眾愈來愈強調「便利」、「快速」和「服務」。在電子化政府長期推動以來,使得校園電子化和數位化的內容服務漸受矚目。由於行動裝置(如手機、個人數位助理等)已廣泛受大眾所使用,若能應用M 化概念取得校園各單位相關資訊、校園影音的VOD 隨選視訊系統等,將使得校園的生活更為多采多姿。在研究中展現一個校園實驗性的3G 行動手機應用研究,透過必要的資訊技術以及相關的軟硬體設備,我們架構出一個具資源整合概念的3G 校園應用行動服務。

For the recent years, most people will gradually focus on the facilitation, speed and service. The e-campus and digital content service at school will also be mentioned along with the development of e-government. The mobile device, e.g. the mobile phone, personnel digital assistance (PDA), had been known as a popular tool until now. And, it will make a colorful lifestyle at school due to the related applications, e.g. the video-on-demand (VOD). Hence, in this study, we will demonstrate an experimental application research based on 3GP. Herein, we constructed a 3GP m-service application at school with the concept of the resources integration.