題名: M化校園-建構數位安控及效能管理服務系統之模型

關鍵詞: 自動化排程管理;M化管理;智慧型M化校園

摘要: 本文提供一個結合專業教室自動化排程管理、M化行動巡邏與防盜監控之數位安控及效能管理服務系統的設計模式與概念。本系統並將整個校園的電源、冷氣、門禁、數位影像監控…等各項軟硬體設備以圖控方式進行控管,同時善用本系統跨平台特性結合學校完善且綿密的無線網路環境,讓學校警衛或專業教室管理者可藉由PC、PDA、平板電腦等各種不同的平台來進行M化管理,大幅度地提高環境安全並增加管理人員危機處理能力,達到真正智慧型M化校園的目標。

Utilizing a general development tooling to establish the management of professional classroom automatic scheduling, the M-digital security monitoring & performance management service system of mobilizing patrolling and anti-burglary monitoring.

Incorporating the complete facilities of software and hardware for the whole school campus, including electric power, air conditioning, Gate-guard (checking) and digital image monitoring into diagram control system management so as to reach the goal of actual intelligent type E- campus. Besides, optimizing the cross-platform advantage of this system, together with sound and compact wireless network environment, so that the guard or the supervisor of professional classroom can perform M-management through the use of various platforms, such as PC, PDA, tablet computer. Hence, environmental security enhancement and the ability of handling risk can be greatly achieved.