題名: 以QTI為標準引入IRT之試題編輯工具

關鍵詞: 題庫編輯 itembank ; IMS QTI ; IRT ; MOODLE

摘要: 本文旨在開發一套數位化適性題庫編輯模組(Adaptive Itembank Editing Module, AIEM),AIEM的設計主要是以模組化的概念建置於開放原始碼的學習管理平台─MOODLE。AIEM主要針對適性化和試題互通性為主,發展成為一套支援IMS QTI(Question and Test Interoperability)試題交換標準格式的匯入的編輯模組,使題庫的開發方面更為便利。AIEM模組的架構主要分為五個功能元件、三個樣版、及資料庫,分別為「題庫編輯元件」、「題庫瀏覽元件」、「試題編輯元件」、「試題瀏覽元件」、「分析轉換元件」、「題庫資訊樣版」、「試題資訊樣版」、及「詮釋資料樣版」。

We implement an Adaptive Itembank Editing Module (AIEM), and integrate AIEM with open source Learning Management System MOODLE(Modular Object Oriented Dynamic Learning Environment). AIEM is focus on adaptive test and interchange item that is. based on IMS QTI. We try to develop itembank editing module, which is more convenient to develop itembank. The architecture of AIEM includes five functional components, three templates, and one database that are Itembank editing component, Itembank browsing component, Item editing component, Item browsing component, Analyses and transform component, Itembank template, Item template, and Metadata template.