題名: 分享式個人化數位教材編輯工具之開發研究

關鍵詞: 教材編輯工具 ; 個人化 e-learning ; authoring tool ; SCORM

摘要: 數位學習內容的快速發展,更突顯編輯工具易用性的重要。數位學習國際標準規格SCORM為最多被使用的教材規範,但是開發符合SCORM的教材,必須具備一定的XML相關程式基礎。而且經由分析比較,目前國內外開發工具,不符合標準格式,均無法與LMS(Learning Management System)互通,如此會增加數位課程建置的繁瑣,讓教材製作專業性門檻提高。因此,研發一套編輯工具,以提供網路環境的個人化數位學習教材設計,可以幫助非程式設計員輕鬆編輯教材,並省下開發的時間與成本。編輯SCORM教材時,LOM(Learning Object Metadata)為重要的一環。本研究設計的教材編輯工具,以個人化的介面功能,提供使用者儲存編輯Metadata的設定,以製作符合SCORM標準之數位學習教材。讓老師或教材設計者使用此工具,可輕易設計符合SCORM標準之教材。並闡述分享式個人化教材編輯工具,編輯一套Word文書處理之實務經驗探討,並結合本校Ican XP學習管理系統作為教材分享平臺。

Due to the rapidly developing of e-learning, authoring tool accessibility becomes very important. The SCORM is the most popular standards in e-learning field. Producing the SCORM content needs adequate XML program ability. After analyzing authoring tools in the market, we find that some problems are involving it. Such as the format of file can not match with SCORM, and perform in LMS (Learning Management System), producing content process is also difficult. For these reasons, designing an authoring tool for helping user ?not programmer?to create SCORM contents, save time and cost in producing contents is very important.Developing SCORM contents, LOM?Learning Object Metadata?is very important. In the thesis, we design an authoring tool which is consist of personalization concept, in order to provide user to store the Metadata they need, and create SCORM contents. We also use the tool to produce a “word” e-learning content, to integrate PCCU “IcanXP” LMS, and to share the contents. Besides, we list some problems that could be improved in the future.