題名: 太極拳纏絲勁旋腰轉脊動作與功能之探討

關鍵詞: 太極拳纏絲勁;動態姿勢穩定;姿勢控制 silk-reeling energy of Taijiquan; dynamic postural stability; postural control

摘要: 太極拳係一種螺旋纏繞動作的力量,不明此即不明拳,故纏絲勁的發展是太極拳訓練的基本方法之一。纏絲勁是陳式太極拳的基本動作特徵與精髓,其要訣在於運用中氣以達全身協調一致的整體合勁,並透過弧形螺旋纏繞動作以體現去僵求柔的運行要求。本文旨在探討太極拳纏絲勁旋腰轉脊動作與功能,透過肢體的螺旋伸縮運動維持身體中軸脊柱系統的動態穩定狀態,藉由增進穩定中移動與肌力的承重鍛鍊,進而提升腰脊穩定與動態姿勢控制之表現。

Taijiquan is a practice of spiral movements that generate the silk-reeling energy, and this is essential to understand Taijiquan for practitioners. The development of silk-reeling energy, therefore, is one of the fundamental methods of training Taijiquan. The Silk-Reeling Energy of Taijiquan is the basic movement characteristic of Chen Style Taijiquan. Silk-reeling provides the means by which Central Qi is circulated around the body, and coordinates with the spiral movement naturally forming a screwing motion for eliminating stiffness and improving flexibility. The purpose of this paper was to discuss the practice and function of silk-reeling energy of Taijiquan, maintaining dynamic stability of the spinal system through the spiral movements of the body, and providing efficient load-bearing exercise for muscle strength and moving stability, leading to an improvement of lumbar stability and dynamic postural control.