題名: Types of Construction of the Sino-Japanese verbs with transitive and intransitive usages

關鍵詞: Sino-Japanese word ; verbs with transitive and intransitive usages ; reflexive construction ; inanimate subject construction transitivity; 漢語 ; 自他兩用動詞 ; 反身句構 ; 無生物主語句構 ; 他動性

摘要: The aim of this paper is to clarify the types of construction of the Sino-Japanese verbs with transitive and intransitive usages. These verbs subject of the intransitive sentence that is (A) part of human body (B) natural object (C) artificial material or organization (D) abstraction, and the constructions of these verb types were observed. The previous studies focused on the transitivity, the word-formation or the distribution of meaning of the Sino-Japanese verbs with transitive and intransitive usages, but there are few studies mention the constructions about. Through the observation of the constructions, the properties and usages of the Sino-Japanese verbs with transitive and intransitive usages are clarified and the results can be applied to Japanese language teaching.

本稿的目的在於釐清日語中的漢語自他兩用動詞在何種句構中使用。本稿依他動詞的ヲ格名詞(=自動詞的ガ格名詞)是否表(A)「身體的一部分」(B)「自然物」(C)「人工物或組織」(D)「抽象概念」將漢語的自他兩用動詞分成四類,考察各個分類在何種句構中使用。先前的研究多將焦點放在自他兩用動詞的自他性、漢語的内部構造或語意分布,較少提及漢語的自他両用動詞在何種句構中出現。本稿透過句構層次的考察,釐清了漢語自他兩用動詞的性質及使用狀況,研究成果較易應用於日語教學上。