題名: 韓國歷史電視劇研究的展開

關鍵詞: 史劇研究;韓國歷史電視劇;李丙勳;朱昌潤;文化研究

摘要: 有關韓國歷史電視劇的研究,本文略稱其為「史劇研究」,據考察相關著書不足5部,相關論文三百餘篇,所有研究多集中於個案分析。由於史劇研究的研究領域廣佈於各人文學科,沒有固定的研究對象與研究方法,因此無法形成單一學科,而是一個類似「文化研究」的多人文學科研究集合體。根據筆者對史劇相關研究的匯總,大致可將史劇研究分為四個階段,即:從史劇評論到專著開始提及史劇的「①萌芽期(1964~1996)」;第一部史劇研究著作誕生的「②興起期(1997~2004)」;各學科史劇研究百花齊放的「③蓬勃期(2005~2010)」;以及史劇研究開始進入回顧總結階段的「④回顧期(2011~目前)」。本文將這些研究成果,依不同時期、不同領域劃分階段,分別探討了各分期史劇研究的特徵,並選取具有開創性、或具有里程碑意義、或具有代表性的44篇研究成果進行了介紹,試圖把韓國史劇研究的完整樣貌有條理的呈現出來,以此對韓國史劇研究的現況、階段做以宏觀的評價和定位。

Research indicates that there are less than 5 related books and over 300 related papers in the study of South Korean historical teleplays, which is briefly referred as “study of historical teleplays” in this paper, and all of them focus on the individual case analysis. Since the study directions of historical teleplays are widely distributed in the humanities, and there are no fixed study objects and methods, the study of historical teleplays cannot form a single discipline, but become a humanities research collection, which can be regarded as a sort of “cultural studies”. According to the author’s summary of related studies on the historical teleplays, the research can be roughly divided into four stages, namely: ① the Budding Period (1964~1996), when the historical teleplays are mentioned in monographs, instead of only comments; ② the Rising Period (1997~2004), when the first research works of historical teleplays is born; ③ the Flourishing Period (2005~2010), when studies of historical teleplays of various disciplines are blooming; and ④ the Reviewing Period (2011~present), when the study of historical teleplays starts to retrospect. In this paper, characteristics of the historical teleplays in each period are discussed in accordance with their different times and different areas, and 44 research achievements, which are groundbreaking, representative, or have milepost significance, are selected to be introduced, attempting to present a complete picture of the South Korean historical teleplay studies systematically and to evaluate and position their current situation and stage from a macro angle.