題名: 監督管理還是分工合作?解放軍「團」級以上政治委員職能角色之研究

關鍵詞: 黨軍關係 ; 政治工作 ; 黨委書記 ; 政治委員 ;

摘要: 中國人民解放軍「團」級以上政治委員的職能角色同時具備軍隊黨組織建設,以及軍隊政治工作特性。本研究分別探討在維繫與均衡中共黨軍關係制度上的黨委制、政治委員制和政治機關制,從制度規範面向,說明政治委員身兼軍隊黨委書記,其職能表現在透過黨委會集體決策方式對全軍各級進行監督管理,以及作為軍隊首長分工制之政治幹部,也必須在實戰化訓練變革中,於平、戰時和軍事幹部保持和諧的分工合作關係。兩種同樣重要的職能角色,在因應習近平主政後推動的「深化國防和軍隊改革」,以及中國大陸內外部國情環境的轉變,而對政治委員必須具備監督、控制功能,以及政治工作領導、政策說服管理等專業能力提出更高要求。因此,當中共強化「以黨領軍」原則,落實軍委主席負責制,政治委員等政治幹部的職能更顯重要。採用制度化的角色分析途徑,則是可以析察中共黨軍關係結構變動的關鍵因素,發現政治委員在適應制度變革必須釐清的問題。

The People`s Liberation Army (PLA) political commissars above the "Regiment" level have two functions: "military party organization construction" and "military political work". The study focuses on important systems among the party-military relations: party committee system, political commissar system, and political organization system. We analyze the political commissars not only as political work chief officers of the PLA system but also as Chinese Communist Party (CCP) committee secretary. That means the political commissars must maintain and balance the bilateral relationship between CCP and PLA when they exert the supervising function through collective decision making in PLA and create cooperative relations with military officers both during peacetime and wartime. Those two functions are equally important in the response to the PLA military reform and changes in China’s national condition. We find the political commissars must be in the actual combat training conditions to enhance supervision and control, and become a policy manager. The political commissars` pivot roles will become more important when CCP puts into effect the "head of the PLA" principle and the "CMC Chairman Responsibility System". We use an institutional role analysis approach to discover the critical factors in partymilitary relations, and available adaptations between CCP and PLA.