題名: 中國的新型全球化模式與路徑探討

關鍵詞: 中國方案;新型全球化;一帶一路;發展型國家

摘要: 全球金融風暴後,中國更積極於各種國際場合支持全球化的推動,突顯其由被動參與轉變為主動倡議。本文主張中國的「新型全球化」係具有中國特色的全球化模式,內容主要聚焦於經貿層面,以多元角度探討其推動「新型全球化」訴求的新內涵,並透過具體客觀數據佐證,分析其「新型全球化」的現階段表現與可能面臨的挑戰。最後,剖析中國所具備推動「新型全球化」的相關優勢條件,研判其推動的可能路徑與成效。本文主張:中國提出「新型全球化」的動機係為維繫當前全球化的發展格局,藉以維護其受惠於全球化下的利益。其推動「新型全球化」之訴求,雖有矯正當前全球化所衍生的缺失,解決分配與發展失衡等問題,但所推廣的「中國方案」力主政府應持續扮演積極的「發展型國家」角色,亦有明顯維繫其國有資本體制的意圖。政策工具方面,中國以「一帶一路」具體落實其新型全球化倡議,企圖凝聚發展中國家之間合作,包裹其爭取成為發展中國家利益的領導者。但客觀條件上,中國迄今的全球化表現仍然偏中段,並不利爭取國際尤其是發展中國家對其新型全球化主張的認同,故研判中國仍需藉由龐大內需市場,同時結合數位科技創新應用模式,提升其推動新型全球化的條件與成效

After the global financial crisis, China has become more aggressive in promoting its globalization at various international events, highlighting the shift from its passive participation to the initiatives. China’s “neoglobalization” initiatives depart from the contemporary globalization in many dimensions. Set against the above backdrop, this study mainly focuses on the economic and trade issues, and begins with exploring the insides and appeals of neo-globalization from multiple perspectives. It further analyzes neoglobalization’s possible challenges and limits in China with quantitative evidences. Finally, China’s relevant advantages for promoting neoglobalization are outlined to explore the strategic choices and possible outcomes. As suggested by this study, neo-globalization can be regarded as a globalization with Chinese characteristics. The motivation for China to promote neo-globalization is not only to keep globalizing the economic society but also to maintain its self-interests derived from engaging in the globalization. Neo-globalization mainly aims to overcome the contemporary globalization’s weakness, in particular, the imbalance of cross-country income distribution and economic development. Neo-globalization with the “China’s solution” suggests the state plays a more aggressive role like “the developmental state,” which may support the development of China’s stateowned capital institution. In achieving neo-globalization, China performs “the Belt and Road” initiative for driving the cooperation among developing countries, highlighting its leadership role in the developing world. Additionally, it is controversial that based on various statistical indicators, China’s ongoing globalization ranks comparatively low. Accordingly, this may be a barrier for the international society, especially the developing world, to echo China’s neo-globalization initiative. In paving the way for promoting neo-globalization, China at least may rely on the scale of domestic demands and the innovative application of digital technologies.