題名: 泰雅族口述傳統Lmuhuw的研究

關鍵詞: 泰雅族;口述傳統;Lmuhuw;遷徙; Tayal tribe; oral tradition; Lmuhuw; migration

摘要: 泰雅族傳統社會對社群規約運作、歷史記憶、文化傳承,是以祖先的語言敘述或吟唱的方式來進行,這樣的口述傳統被稱為Lmuhuw。隨著社會文化的急遽變遷,Lmuhuw即興的存續深受族語活力與語用環境所牽動。Lmuhuw的學術研究成果不豐碩,多為採集記錄的資料。本文首先耙梳整理後,彙整與Lmuhuw相關的全部資料,共計有58筆。筆者以1989年為斷限,分析前後資料的差異。其次討論近8年來新興的Lmuhuw的文資保存與傳習研究,從重要的計畫延伸到累積的成果,這是Lmuhuw值得繼續耕耘的重要領域。最後以Lmuhuw表述的核心概念「遷徙」和音樂現象的分析來論述相關的研究成果。

In traditional Tayal culture, Lmuhuw is the tradition by which social norms, historical records, and cultural transmission were passed down in the ancestral language by narration or song. With rapid, dramatic cultural change, the survival of improvised Lmuhuw is constrained by the vitality of the language and the environment in which it is used. Little academic research has been done on Lmuhuw, mostly collecting and recording data. This dissertation begins by combing and organizing all the available data on Lmuhuw, a total of 58 work. I have set 1989 as a divider for analysis of data before and after this date. Following is a discussion of the literature and transmission of the new Lmuhuw which has arisen in the past eight years; from important plans to accumulated results, this is an important field for continued work on Lmuhuw. The dissertation concludes with the central concept of Lmuhuw, migration, and analysis of musical phenomena to expound on the accomplishments of related research.