題名: 圖書館使用者認知價值、滿意度與忠誠度關係之研究

關鍵詞: 圖書館;服務品質;認知價值;滿意度;忠誠度

摘要: 本文建立一個圖書館使用者認知價值、滿意度與忠誠度關係的模型,期望能做為圖書館在提供服務時的參考。本文針對某大學研究生進行問卷調查,經實證結果發現:館藏服務、流通服務與館員服務對忠誠度有顯著影響;館員服務與管理服務對滿意度具有顯著影響。此外,根據「重要性-績效」矩陣分析得知:「館員服務」是圖書館表現良好,而且能有效增進使用者滿意度的服務項目;「館員服務」與「館藏服務」具有良好的績效表現,而且是能有效增進使用者忠誠度的服務項目。

This article describes the relationship between library users` perceived value, satisfaction and loyalty. A questionnaire survey is conducted to understand the graduate students` perceived value, satisfaction and loyalty to an academic library. The result shows that collections of printed publications, circulation and librarians` services affect significantly the users` loyalty; librarians` services and managerial services also affect the users` satisfaction. Moreover, after analyzing the importance-performance matrix, we find that `librarians` service` can be perceived as an area of strength for this library when it comes to creating satisfied users. `Librarians` service` and `collections of printed publications` achieve a higher performance index and are directed towards creating loyal users.