題名: 智慧化時代台灣航運業轉型智慧企業策略之研究-以某個案公司為例

關鍵詞: 智慧企業、航運業、轉型策略; Smart Business, Shipping Business, Transformation Strategy

摘要: 智慧化時代,智慧化帶動商業與服務創新,亦影響航運業。而隸屬航運業的個案公司正逢其變以致營運變化甚鉅,其如何轉型為智慧企業以因應時代所需,已是當務之急。有鑒於此,首先分析研究主體之航運業產業發展現況及產業結構,以利研究主題的掌握。其次,針對智慧化、智慧企業與轉型策略進行文獻探討,以奠立研究架構與步驟。再者,採個案研究,並進行高階主管深訪與次級資料分析。最後,提出本研究結論:對個案轉型智慧企業而言,應從經營面之本身優勢認清、發展全方位服務、延攬及培育資訊與專業人才、完整規劃財務、鼓勵員工勇往直前與拓展面之東西航線線路與市場、資源準備、港口辦公室等投入。本研究建議:儘速規劃世代的傳承、積極培養創新的人才、盡速發展互聯網+顛覆世界的觀念、整合發展完整航運生態鏈。

In the intelligent era, the intelligent drives business and service innovation, and it influences on shipping business. The case of shipping business faced the change, then the change caused the operation of the case huge change. It is the most important task how to transform to fit the intelligent era for the case. First, the study analyzed the shipping industry to understand characteristics & status of the industry. Secondly, it conducted literature review on the intelligent, smart business & transformation strategy, and lays the foundation for research structure and implementation steps. Furthermore, case studies were conducted and it was conducted through in-depth interviews with senior executives and secondary data analysis. Finally, the conclusion of this study: 1. In operation-recognize its own advantages, develop full-service, recruit and cultivate information and professionals, complete planning of finance, and encourage employees to move forward. 2. In expansion-expand east-west route lines and markets, resource preparation, port office. The suggestion of the study: Plan the inheritance of generations as soon as possible, actively cultivate innovative talents, develop the Internet as quickly as possible, subvert the world, and integrate and develop a complete shipping eco-chain office.