題名: 智慧企業對話式服務應用範圍與價值之研究-以臺灣聊天機器人Chatbot業者為例

關鍵詞: 智慧企業、對話式服務、聊天機器人; Smart Enterprise, Conversation Service, Chatbot

摘要: 智慧企業時代下,Chatbot為智慧企業所需的自動化對話式服務提供解決方案,但Chatbot功能強大能為智慧企業提供那些應用範圍與價值,值得探討以利智慧企業運用。因此,首先本研究針對Chatbot產業分析,期從掌握其特性與概況。其次,對智慧企業與Chatbot發展進行文獻探討,奠立研究架構與基礎。再者,進行台灣三家Chatbot個案研究。最後,提出本研究結論:對智慧企業而言,Chatbot減少諮詢人工處理量,Chatbot需要聚焦商業互動與多元數位行銷,Chatbot很適合當作資料蒐集的入口管道,利於找到潛在商機。本研究建議:1.注重用戶體驗以利Chatbot成效2.建立完整資料再推行Chatbot較佳。3.Chatbot需要發展整合性領域。

In the smart-business era, Chatbot provides solutions for automated conversational services that smart enterprises need, but Chatbot`s powerful capabilities provide smart applications with the scope and value of applications that are worth exploring for smarter enterprise use.First, the study analyzed Chatbot industry to understand characteristics of the industry. Secondly, it conducted literature review on smart enterprise and Chatbot development for research structure and implementation steps. Furthermore, case studies were conducted. Finally, the conclusion of this study: For smart enterprises, Chatbot reduces the amount of manual processing, Chatbot needs to focus on business interaction and multi-digit marketing, and Chatbot is a good entry point for data collection, which helps to find potential business opportunities. The suggestion of this study: 1. Focus on user experience to benefit Chatbot 2. Create complete data and implement Chatbot better.3.Chatbot needs to develop an integrated field.