題名: 廣告業因應數位革命之轉型

關鍵詞: 品牌識別;顧客體驗;體驗-品牌矩陣 branding identity ; customer experience ; experience – branding matrix model

摘要: 在數位化時代,智慧手機的採用率已經超過50%。每個人每天用手機上網的平均時間是170分鐘。人們把所有的碎片化時間都花在他們的智慧手機上。另一方面,感知服務和移動定位服務(LBS),正在透過過人工智慧和大數據技術來增強個人化和情境化的體驗。具有數位技術技能的新技術行業,現在正在使用長尾理論來競爭廣告行業。就像改變書店和零售業的亞馬遜一樣,這些由技術驅動的新公司肯定會入侵主流廣告市場。這些變化正在改變現有的廣告生態系統。廣告業的轉型必然會發生。

In the age of digitalization, the adoption rate of smart phone has been over 50%. The average time of surfing the web with phones for each person per day is 170 minutes. People spend all of their spare time on their smart phones. On the other hand, the context-aware services and location-based services are enhancing personalization and contextualization through artificial intelligence and big data technologies. The new technology industries, with the digital technology skills, are now using the Long Tail to contend the industry of advertising. Just as the Amazon which changed the book-store and retailing industry, these new technology-driven firms will definitely invade the mainstream advertising marketplace. These changes are changing the existing advertising ecosystem. The transition in the advertising industry is bound to happen.