題名: 華語流行語的使用分析與教學建議 ─以卡提諾狂新聞為語料範圍

關鍵詞: 流行語 網路媒體 語用分析; 主題式教學; Buzzword; Social media; Semantic analysis; Topic-based teaching

摘要: 語言是人類交流資訊的主要媒介,其使用以人為主,因此,語言本體並非一成不變,甚至隨著時空變化會有「新詞」的產生,進而發展成流行語。流行語不只反映了當代社會的狀況,更同時具有變化性及溝通取向的特色,是人類社會語言的一項指標。而現今的華語教學已不僅是語言知識的傳授,除了一般課程所教授的標準語內容之外,教授與在地文化或現象相關的語言使用也是必要且相當流行的,此種方式不只能多樣化學習媒材,更能引起學習者動機及興趣。因此,本研究以流行語作為研究對象,以卡提諾狂新聞作為語料範圍,透過從中擷取逐字稿進行樣本採集,整理當代流行語之來源、結構、語意指涉及句法功能,並將所收集的資料作為材料,設計及編寫以流行語為主題之華語教學課程。本研究目的有三:一、透過文獻探討及語料分析,整理流行語的來源及使用模式,並比較及歸納流行語與標準語間的差異;二、透過文獻探討及語料分析,整理網路媒體對流行語形成的影響;三、透過教學設計及建議之編寫,提供以流行語為主題之華語教學教材設計參考。最後,本研究的結果如下:一、標準語為語意及結構穩定的完整體系,因此溝通時主要以其原本意涵進行語意延伸或發展;而流行語則是透過語境或事件的發生所引發的變異體,使用時相對自由,但需要仰賴語境或語氣判斷語意;二、當代流行語具有許多「語音視覺化」而產生的擬音詞,而受到輸入方式影響,英數字和行為描述的流行語也逐漸增多,又由於網路空間自由且匿名的特性,詞彙多具有批評及諷刺之語氣;三、流行語課程的功能除了幫助學生更了解當代語言的表達方式之外,也同時刺激學生對於語意及語境理解的思考能力,故教材及教學設計多透過對話引導及搭配語境進行有意義的猜測及討論。。最後,本研究的結果如下:一、標準語為語意及結構穩定的完整體系,因此溝通時主要以其原本意涵進行語意延伸或發展;而流行語則是透過語境或事件的發生所引發的變異體,使用時相對自由,但需要仰賴語境或語氣判斷語意;二、當代流行語具有許多「語音視覺化」而產生的擬音詞,而受到輸入方式影響,英數字和行為描述的流行語也逐漸增多,又由於網路空間自由且匿名的特性,詞彙多具有批評及諷刺之語氣;三、流行語課程的功能除了幫助學生更了解當代語言的表達方式之外,也同時刺激學生對於語意及語境理解的思考能力,故教材及教學設計多透過對話引導及搭配語境進行有意義的猜測及討論。

Through days, new words will come up along with the change of human society, which may further become buzzwords. Buzzwords not only reflect the contemporary society, but also highly variable and communicate-oriented, which states that it is the important index of human language. That is, aside from the knowledge of language, to give more content about the usage of target language is necessary and become a trend. Learners may have a broader aspect of learning Chinese by applying more “locally language information.” This research will focus on the usage of buzzword with Catino Crazy News as Sample Corpus. The analysis contains resource, structure, semantic reference and conversational function. Collected data will be also used for further pedagogical suggestion. The purpose of this research contend three directions. First, to see how buzzwords form and differentiate buzzwords with standard words. Second, analyze the impact of social media to modern language. Third, a brief lesson plan based on buzzwords will be designed and discussed. The result includes three: first, standard words has solid semantic system, but buzzword with more flexible usage and expanding rely on the background of conversation; second, modern buzzwords has more “sound-based” type of word, and contain more number and English words; third, buzzword lesson not only help students to get more understanding of modern Chinese language, but can also stimulate their sense of semantic reorganization, which mean the design of teaching and material should focus more on the guiding of conversation and discussion.