題名: 應用區塊鏈技術支援整合照護資料分享之認證與授權

關鍵詞: 區塊鏈 智能合約 數位憑證; 醫療資訊授權; 細粒度

摘要: 醫療與照護資訊之整合有助於提升醫療品質與效率、增進人民福祉,但現下環境缺乏一套完善的整合系統供民眾進行資訊的授權與共享,由於共享醫療資訊牽涉到民眾隱私權等敏感的問題,因此整合系統必須具保密的特性來保護民眾的安全。本研究利用區塊鏈防竄改與共享帳本的特性實現具備細粒度的授權系統,細粒度意即民眾可以控制病歷資料的授權範圍與對象,提升對資料的自主權;為了節省區塊鏈的儲存成本,本研究的設計係基於病歷資料分散式儲存,但集中式的會員認證管理與資料索引,並搭配區塊鏈技術管理民眾授權之架構。民眾透過手機隨時隨地進行授權,並經由區塊鏈交易將授權紀錄寫入智能合約,即時分享給參與機構,照護人員也可透過系統查詢民眾分享的資料與授權紀錄,利用現行的安全網路進行資料調閱,即時取得所需之共享資料,以提升照護品質。

The integration of medical information and long-term care can help improve medical quality, effectiveness and enhance people`s well-being. However, the current environment lacks a comprehensive and integrated system for people to authorize and share medical information. Because sharing medical information will involve people`s privacy rights and other sensitive issues, the integrated system must have confidentiality features to make sure the safety of the people. This research uses the anti-tampering and shared ledger characteristics of blockchain to achieve a fine-grained authorization system. Fine-grained means that the public can control the scope of their medical records to enhance the autonomy of the data. Our system employs a decentralized data storage environment and provides a centralized data index to balance the cost and efficiency of data sharing. People can use mobile phone App developed by us to authorize anytime and anywhere. Through the blockchain transaction, the authorization record is written into the smart contract and instantly shared with the participating organizations. The caregiver can then query the information shared by the public through the system, and use the current secure network for data access, and instantly obtain the required shared materials to improve the quality of care.