題名: 國中輔導教師與心理師的獨立分工、專業認可對工作壓力之關係:專業衝突的中介角色

關鍵詞: 心理師 ; 專業衝突 ; 輔導教師 ; 學校輔導

摘要: 近年來,由於心理師校園服務的推展,輔導教師如何與心理師合作倍受 重視。本研究從輔導教師的觀點,探討其之合作現況,其包含獨立分工、專業 認可與專業衝突三個層面,並檢視三者對於輔導教師工作壓力的影響。研究 參與者為全國北、中、南、東四區 170 位曾與心理師合作的國中輔導教師, 資料分析方式為結構方程模式(SEM)。研究結果顯示:1. 獨立分工和專業 認可對專業衝突的效果達顯著,專業衝突對工作壓力的效果亦達顯著。2. 專業 衝突扮演獨立分工與工作壓力、專業認可與工作壓力之間的完全中介角色, 亦即輔導教師知覺與心理師的獨立分工與專業認可,都會透過專業衝突進而 影響其工作壓力。最後,本研究依據結果探討輔導教師與心理師的合作現況, 以及在學校輔導工作中如何化解專業衝突,並對未來研究提出相關建議。

Recently, due to the service of psychologists in schools, the collaboration between school counselors and psychologists has been recognized as an important issue. This paper was, from the perspective of school counselors, to explore the current collaboration status, which included work division, professional identification, and professional conflict; in addition, it examined the influences of the above variables on the work stress of school counselors. Participants were 170 school counselors who had collaborated with psychologists before. Data was analyzed by structural equation model (SEM). Results indicated: (1) Work division could significantly and positively predict professional conflict, and professional identification could significantly and negatively predict professional conflict. (2) Professional conflict could significantly and positively predict work stress. (3) Professional conflict plays the full mediator role for the prediction of work division and professional identification to work stress. Finally, the research discussed the collaboration status and the role functions of school counselors and psychologists, as well as the suggestions for future research.