題名: 以三維共軛覘標提昇三維雷射掃描儀掃描建物效益之研究

關鍵詞: 三維共軛球型覘標;三維雷射掃描儀;掃描效益

摘要: 欲完成大規模建築體之掃描作業,除了應選擇適合之掃描設備外,於作業過程中,更應考量掃描測站數量之多寡,因測站數量會直接影響掃描作業之成本與效益。本研究將以三維雷射掃描儀作為掃描建築物之工具,採用三維共軛球型覘標作為相鄰測站間之共軛覘標,比較分析較佳掃描作業與一般掃描作業方式,對金門大學圓樓之掃描效益。依實驗結果顯示,倘若對大範圍之建築物體掃描,使用較佳掃描之作業方式,不但,點雲接合精度合乎建築掃描規範;而且,由於增加掃描儀與共軛覘標間之掃描距離,使得掃描時間及掃描測站數減少約25%~50%。

To scan the large scale architectures should not only choose the appropriate scanning tool, but also, consider the amount of laser scanner station in the process of scanning. The amount of laser scanner station would directly affect the cost and benefit of whole scanning process. The 3D laser scanner was selected as the scanning tool to the Round House of National Quemoy University, and 3D sphere marker used as the conjugated marker between neighborhood scanning stations. Two scanning approaches were proposed in this article, i.e. the most efficient way and the general way of scanning. According to the experiment result, while scanning the large scale architecture, the most efficient way can extend the scanning distance and take less time and stations, also achieve the same accuracy as the general way.