題名: 唐宋玄靈法「璇璣玄一停輪」、「太玄三一」之道試探-《北斗經》之版本、源流、經旨及宗派歸屬問題新思考

關鍵詞: 玄靈法 ; 北斗經 ; 北斗九辰 ; 璇璣玄一停輪之道 ; 太玄三一

摘要: 本篇論文,經由《北斗經》之版本、出處、傅洞真註解及與《南斗經》、《北斗長生妙經》、《斗姆心經》的綜合比較分析,肯定此經係由唐宋之際傳承玄靈道法的正一派道士所造作,無論是其經旨、教義,還是其修持方法,皆和玄靈道法的主張密切相關,且傅洞真即是此法的重要傳承者。玄靈道士在造作《北斗經》後,又接續創作《北斗長生妙經》、《斗姆心經》,以進一步修補、發展《北斗經》及玄靈道法之內涵。是以,對於《北斗經》及上述諸經的完整理解,實無法脫離此玄靈道法,且此數經亦有相互參看訓解之必要。基於如上的認識,本論文除嘗試重建此玄靈道法的主要教理、教義及其演變情形外,也藉此去重新思考檢視《北斗經》的版本演變、經旨意涵、理解詮釋、出現年代、教派歸屬及思想淵源等問題,並得出一些不同於以往的觀點。

Through a comprehensive analysis of the editions, origin, and Fu Dongzhen`s 傅洞真 commentary on the Beidou jing, as well as a comparison of the work with the Scripture of the Southern Dipper (Nandou jing 南斗經), the Wondrous Scripture of the Northern Dipper for Prolonging Life (Beidou changsheng miaojing 北斗長生妙經), and the Heart Scripture of the Mother of the Dipper (Doumu xinjing 斗姆心經), this paper confirms that the Beidou jing is a work by an Orthodox Unity (Zhengyi 正一) Daoist transmitting Xuanling methods in the Tang or Song dynasties. Regardless of its scriptural directives, teachings, or methods of cultivation and practice, all are intimately related to ideas of Xuanling methods; moreover, Fu Dongzhen was an important transmitter of these methods. After a Xuanling Daoist composed the Beidou jing, the composition of the Beidou changsheng miaojing and the Doumu xinjing followed. Through further amendments, the essential meanings of the Beidou jing and Xuanling methods developed. Consequently, a complete understanding of the Beidou jing and those additional scriptures listed above cannot be separated from Xuanling methods. Furthermore, these scriptures must be consulted together for interpretation. On the basis of such knowledge, this paper attempts to reconstruct the main principles of Xuanling methods, their teachings, and the conditions of their external development. Through this, the paper reexamines and reflects on questions of the evolution of Beidou jing editions, the implications of its scriptural directives, its understanding and interpretations, the period of its appearance, its school affiliation, and the origin of its thought, arriving at some perspectives that diverge from previous scholarship.