題名: 數位浪潮下資訊服務廠商競爭策略之研究-以W公司為例

關鍵詞: 數位浪潮 資訊服務 競爭策略; Digital Trends; Information Services; Competitive Strategy

摘要: 隨著雲端運算、行動應用、大數據分析等資訊科技的進步,全球軟體服務產業正在發生新的革命,各國皆積極投入物聯網、區塊鏈及人工智慧等新興技術,在科技快速發展及高度競爭環境下,資訊服務廠商如何調整策略,以因應數位浪潮的時代來臨,本論文研究目的如下:

1.探討資訊服務產業的發展趨勢及技術變遷。

2.探討資訊服務廠商的競爭分析。

3.提出個案公司在面對目前經營現況所遭遇問題應採取的競爭策略。

本研究運用五力分析,歸納出關鍵成功因素,再依據個案公司深度訪談及SWOT分析,進而運用這些策略工具推導未來因應策略,以增加資訊服務廠商在市場上的競爭力,經研究結果歸納整理結論如下:

下波成長新動能。

With the advancement of information technology such as cloud computing, mobile applications, and big data analytics, the global software service industry is undergoing a new revolution. All countries are actively investing in emerging technologies such as the Internet of Things, blockchain and artificial intelligence. In the competitive environment, how to adjust the strategy of information service vendors under the digital trends, the purpose of this paper is as bellow:

1.Explore the development trend and technological changes of the information service industry.

2.Explore the competitive analysis of information service vendors.

3.Propose the competition strategy that case companies should adopt in the face of current business conditions.

This study uses five-force analysis to summarize key success factors, and then based on in-depth interviews and SWOT analysis of case companies, and then use these strategic tools to derive future response strategies to increase the competitiveness of information service providers in the market. The conclusions are as bellow:

1.These technology will be a key element in the digital transformation of enterprises, injecting new momentum into the information service and software industry. Information service vendors can establish a business ecosystem through the cross-industry cooperation strategy alliance and grasp the next big growth opportunities.

2.Due to the information service industry and the large number of competitors, the W company is medium-sized enterprise. In order to avoid excessive resource fragmentation, it is necessary to concentrate resources on a single industry comprehensive solution to reduce the learning curve and deepen the industry. Knowledge and experience, provide customers with better service, and differentiate from market competitors, establish brand image of industry experts, re-establish market positioning, adopt differential concentration strategy, improve product gross profit and market share through product mix optimization, borrow By introducing strategic investors, expanding investment in emerging technology investment, as a new kinetic energy for the next wave of growth.