題名: 光原社會企業創設過程與知識創造之經驗分析

關鍵詞: 社會企業 ; 知識創造過程 ; 知識創造螺旋 ; 光原社會企業 ; 瑪納有機生活協會 ; social enterprise ; knowledge creation process ; knowledge creation spiral ; Aurora Social Enterprise Co. ; Ltd, Manna Organic Life Association

摘要: 為探討社會企業在臺灣的發展過程與經營現況,本研究以「光原社會企業股份有限公司」為研究個案,運用文獻檢閱及深度訪談等研究方法,呈現研究個案的創設過程與經驗,說明「成員間知識創造、交換與共識建立的過程」。為達成前述研究目的,本研究運用Nonaka及Takeuchi所提出的知識創造觀點,來探討光原社會企業成員如何面對並解決創設過程所遭遇的困難。研究發現,光原社會企業創設過程具有循環和重複的知識轉換特質,創設成員從分享內隱知識開始,依序發生「創造觀念、確認觀念、建立原型、跨層次的知識擴散」等知識創造過程,週而復始。在每個過程中,時間和溝通管道皆扮演了重要角色,讓「知識創造螺旋」得以啟動。另一方面,光原社會企業的創設概念能於短時間內被組織成員接受,其主要原因在於創設初期所營造的「情境」,能夠引導成員對創新概念產生趨同認知,這不僅加速創新概念擴散,更讓組織成員在溝通與解決問題時,不斷地豐厚成員間的共識基礎。

For exploring the development process and management practice of social enterprise in Taiwan, Aurora Social Enterprise Co, Ltd was taken as the studying case in this article. The methods of literature review and in-depth interview had adopted for better presentation of social enterprise creating experiences, also for well explanation of knowledge creation and exchange, consensus establishment among members. For completing the research purpose, the Theory of Knowledge Creation proposed by Nonaka and Takeuchi had applied. Through the experiences of research case, challenges and solutions in the social enterprise creating process had learned. Research findings are explained below. Aurora Social enterprise Co., Ltd. has demonstrated the character of cyclic knowledge transformation in its creation process. The knowledge creation process starts from sharing of tacit knowledge among founding members. Then "concept creation, concept confirmation, prototype set up, multi-level knowledge diffusion" has happen in order. Time and communication play important roles in each stage of the knowledge creation process, which serve as the trigger to launch the "Knowledge Creation Spiral." "Ba"(情境)has created in the initial stage that is helpful to promote funding members` acceptance of the social enterprise concept in a short time. Besides, the recognition and discussion of social enterprise is not only a good way to accelerate concept diffusion, but also a positive feedback to accumulate the base of consensus establishment among members.