題名: 建模指標衡量財富公義性

關鍵詞: 財富階級流動 轉移矩陣; 社會公義; Mobility of wealth hierarchy; Transition matrix; Social justice

國95∼96 年以及民國96∼97 年,當時的社會是比較公平。

Since 1980, the gap between the haves and have-nots has become increasing significantly, the haves whose income at the top build wealth quickly and then can invest heavily, making more gaps with people. Additionally, the increase of the inflation rate is faster than the growth of wages that result in a decline in disposable income for people with low incomes, so they are difficult to have extra money to save or invest, therefore, it is more difficult to up to the rich.

Fiscal Information Agency, Ministry of Finance provides the data which is about 2004 to 2013 financial declaration of 20 to 30 year old individual. Use python to sort out the data to make transition matrix and then with the two indicators

(I_mask_v and I_justice) which is constructed in this research to response the mobility of wealth hierarchy and explore the evolution of the wealth justice.

Most of the literature discuss issue about the mobility of wealth hierarchy,only use 5 equal divisions to 25 equal divisions on the value of wealth and then to interpret the wealth justice. But in this research ,we will provide data support that want to fully explain on the social science problem of the mobility of wealth hierarchy, it is necessary to use 70 equal divisions to 160 equal divisions on the value of wealth. Too little or too many equal divisions may affect the interpretation of the wealth justice. In addition, we observed that from 2006 to 2007 and from

2007 to 2008, I_justice points out that society was fair at the time.