題名: 《異體字字典》未收字研究-以《字彙》為範圍

關鍵詞: 《異體字字典》  ;  《字彙》  ;  正字  ;  異體

摘要: 教育部《異體字字典》(以下簡稱《異典》)以教育部所頒《常用國字標準字體表》、《次常用國字標準字體表》、《罕用國字標準字體表》為正字綱領,蒐羅六十餘種古今字書文獻相應之異體字形,所收字形達十萬以上,可謂空前。然亦或偶有遺漏者,尤其三表未收之正字,則《異典》亦多未收錄,或仍有可資補綴者。明代梅膺祚《字彙》收字三萬三千餘字,凡《篇海》怪僻之字悉不錄,收字尚稱嚴謹。然《異典》亦有未收錄者。初步觀察計51字,具獨立音義宜收為正字者計16字,釋典用字而可補入者計10字,或為某字之異寫,或可補收為異體者有17字,存疑待考者8字,本文皆深入分析,冀能提供《異典》收錄之參考。

Dictionary of Chinese Character Variants (hereinafter referred to as Yi Dian) compiled by the Ministry of Education uses orthographic characters from List of Commonly Used Characters, List of Less Commonly Used Characters and List of Rarely Used Characters published by the Ministry of Education as guiding standards. The distinctive calligraphic styles of characters found in over 60 ancient and modern dictionaries and texts are collected in Yi Dian. Yi Dian contains over 100,000 characters, making it the most comprehensive database of Chinese characters today. However, there are still missing components, many orthographic characters not collected in the three aforementioned lists are also not included in Yi Dian, and should be added. The lexicon Zi Hui by Mei Yingzuo of the Ming Dynasty comprises over 33,000 characters. Unusual or rarely used characters collected in Si Sheng Pian Hai were excluded from Zi Hui under its relatively strict criteria for character inclusion. However, there are characters incorporated into Zi Hui but not in Yi Dian, these characters are the focus of this study. A preliminary investigation reveals 51 such characters, of which 16 characters have unique pronunciations and meanings, therefore should be included as orthographic characters. 10 characters from Buddhist texts and 17 characters with alternative or distinctive calligraphic styles should also be added. The remaining 8 questionable characters are pending validation. This study conducts an in-depth analysis to provide a reference for inclusion of additional characters in Yi Dian.