題名: 由社群媒體的觀點論習近平主政後對臺統戰策略對我國民眾的影響:以對臺31項措施為例

關鍵詞: 對臺31項  ;  新媒體  ;  對臺統戰  ;  語料庫分析

摘要: 本研究以「語料庫分析」方式解析有關「對臺31項措施」所呈現出中國大陸對臺統戰的特色。本文首先探討習近平時期統戰策略發展所呈現之特點,並運用「庫博中文獨立語料庫分析工具」分析「對臺31項措施」新聞報導,進而觀察「誰在帶風向」和「風向內容」,以及分析新媒體使用者在有關對臺31項措施的態度,瞭解「受風向影響」的情形。研究分析發現,中國大陸官方媒體主導新聞報導,同時對臺統戰重點議題置入其中,並且配合播送。我國網路輿情反應方面,在國內媒體與社群發文仍以中立表述的傾向為多數;而整體正負情緒比,國內媒體報導大致趨於中性態度,社群媒體的網民則是負面趨向大過於正面態度。換言之,新聞媒體對於該政策的態度屬於中立,其報導內容也僅是客觀陳述;而社群網民對該政策傾向負面態度,顯示出憂心臺灣的未來發展。

This study aims to decode the features of Mainland China`s united front work against Taiwan embodied in "the 31 Taiwan-Related Measures" through the corpus-based analysis approach. To do so, the study examined the development of Xi Jinping`s united front work strategies and then employed CORPRO, a Chinese language corpus-based social science software tool, to analyze news texts and public opinion of the 31 measures on news websites and social media for observing "who constructs news narratives" and "the content of the news narratives." Also, the study seeks to understand "the effect of the news narratives" by examining news media users` attitudes towards the 31 measures. Results show that Mainland China`s official media outlets dominated news narratives of the 31 measures and at the same time, embedded the strategies of united front work against Taiwan in the news narratives. Most of online news texts adopted a relatively neutral tone and news coverage was relatively objective. Yet, public opinion on social media tended to oppose the 31 measures, indicating that netizens were concerned about the negative consequences of the 31 measures on Taiwan.