題名: 電視節目收視動機在節目APP使用行為差異之研究-以《女王的密室》為例

關鍵詞: 電視節目  ;  收視動機  ;  節目APP  ;  使用行為

摘要: 在現今智慧型手機當道的時代,APP的使用更加多元,節目與觀眾的互動方式也從傳統走向數位,台灣的電視節目《女王的密室》,首度將Live節目結合手機APP與觀眾即時互動,將傳統的電視節目觀眾轉為參賽者,創造不同以往的互動模式。本研究採用網路問卷調查法,將收視動機分為娛樂性、資訊性、社交性及節目本質性四個構面,探討收視動機在節目APP使用行為之差異。共回收有效問卷276份,結果發現,不同的收視動機在APP使用的年資及頻率中皆有顯著差異;節目本質性動機在使用APP時數中有顯著差異。

With the popularity of smartphone, the way of using APP becomes more diverse. And the way of interacting with audiences in TV programs has turned from traditional to digital. Taiwan`s Live TV program《Mission of the Queen》is the first TV program interacting with audience by APP. The show makes audiences to be part of cha participants, and creates a different interactive mode. This study used the questionnaire to understand effects of TV viewing motivation on APP using behaviors. There are 276 valid questionnaire, the results show that all TV viewing motivations have significant different effects both on senior and longer users.