題名: 以價值為基礎之心理健康照護

關鍵詞: 價值為基之健康服務;心理健康 value-based healthcare  ;  mental health

摘要: 高價值的健康照護模式已廣為國際上許多醫療服務機構所認同;然而,依此模式而發展之心理 健康照護服務,卻仍未提出。有鑑於此,臺北市立聯合醫院成立「全觀式社區預防暨心理健康中心」, 秉持「價值導向」與「人本中心」之心理健康,創造於「居家」、「社區」,甚至是「職場」中的支 持性環境。藉由以「安全」、「信任」、「歸屬」、「責任」與「幸福」為主的五種感受蘊釀之下, 讓具備「疼惜心」的氛圍,從醫療院所,到社區據點,進而感染至家庭與社會環境,營造「疼惜心的 社區與城市」為實踐目標。

Value-based healthcare has been widely recognized by many medical institutes worldwide. However, mental health care services based on this model have not yet been proposed. In light of this, the Taipei City Hospital (TCH) has created the Holistic Social Preventive and Mental Health Center (HSPMHC) which is grounded on value-based and person-centered mental health to create a support environment of home, community and even workplace. The goal is to build a compassionate hospital and city through the gardening of safe, trust, belongingness, responsibility and happiness, so that the atmosphere of compassionate extend from medical settings to community sites, and affects the families and social environment.