題名: 影響投資人使用網路基金智能平台因素分析

關鍵詞: 科技接受模式 計畫行為理論; 網路基金智能平台; Technology Acceptance Model; Theory of Planned Behavior; Online funds intelligent platform

摘要: 隨著網際網路的發展,傳統共同基金投資的交易模式逐漸轉型為「網路基金智能平台」,此一平台特色強調即時開立帳戶、手續費用便宜且合理以及快速取得贖回款等特色,並利用大數據推出智能理財工具,方便投資人免於透過實體銀行,便可透過平台完成投資理財,台灣目前主要的基金平包括基富通、鉅亨網、國泰智能投資,投資人現在能隨地完成投資基金、大大增加投資自主性。有鑑於基金智能平台發展蓬勃的現況,本研究結合(Davis, 1989)提出的科技接受模式以及(Ajzen, 1985)計劃行為理論作為研究理論架構並加入知覺風險作為外部負面因子加以分析投資人對「網路基 金智能平台」的接受態度與使用意願。

(四)社會主觀規範會對於投資人使用基金智能平台的使用意願具有重要顯著影響

(五)知覺行為控制會對於投資人使用基金智能平台的使用意願具有重要顯著影響 結合質化分析目標受測者的回答後,本研究認為其中認知有用性及社會規範此兩因素之重要性較高,最終建議未來經理人運營網路基金平台時,針對此兩層面進行策略規劃,提升平台使用率。

With the development of the Internet, the traditional form of the investing in mutual funds gradually transformed into “online funds intelligent platform”, The characteristics of this platform emphasize on opening account promptly, cheap and reasonable handling fees and received redemption quickly. Moreover, by using big data to propose intelligent financial investing tools, now investors can complete their own financial portfolio through platforms without going through physical banks. The major online funds intelligent platform including FundRich, Anue and the smart Investment of Cathay, investors now can invest in mutual funds whenever and wherever possible which increase investing autonomy. In view of the vigorous development of the online funds intelligent platforms, this research integrated with the technology acceptance model proposed by Davis (1989) and theory of planned behavior proposed by Ajzen (1985) as the research theoretical framework. Furthermore, we add perceived risk into model which serve as the negative external factor to analyze the investors attitude and intention to use online funds intelligent platform.

5. Perceived behavior control of investors has certainly influenced the intention when adopting online funds intelligent platform.

Combining with the qualitative analysis from target respondents ‘answers, we regarded that perceived usefulness and subjective norm are more significant, according to this, providing suggestions for mangers to focus on these two aspect to develop strategic planning to raise the usage rate of platforms in the future.