題名: 臺灣公立普通型高中實行IBDP課程可行性關鍵指標建構之研究

關鍵詞: 臺灣公立普通型高中 IBDP課程可行性; 關鍵指標; 模糊德懷術

摘要: 本研究旨在探討臺灣公立普通型高中實施IBDP課程可行性,藉由建構臺灣公立普通型高中實施IBDP課程可行性關鍵指標,提供臺灣公立高中評估是否可在新課綱教育改革的浪潮下,讓公立高中的學子有機會在教育均等的前提下,接受與國際接軌的教育,並提出結論與建議,以供主管教育機關作為參考。

首先,就過內外文獻進行探究與分析,了解IB四套課程的本質與意涵,並剖析IBDP課程在先進國家實行的現況,比較臺灣推動IBDP課程現況,初擬臺灣公立高中實行IBDP課程可行性評估關鍵指標,接著邀請專家學者進行專家適切性問卷,再以模糊德懷術擷取適當運用之指標,輔以進階關鍵指標製作訪談問卷,進行訪談兩所正在申請IBDP授權的臺灣公立普通型高中學校人員,後進行資料分析以整合專家意見,以供我國公立普通型高中實行IBDP課程教育決策之參考。

最後,本研究根據研究結果,提供建議予教育主管機關、臺灣公立普通型高中校長及教師以及後續研究做為參考。

This study aims to explore the feasibility of implementing International Baccalaureate Diploma Programmes in Taiwan’s public general senior high schools. Through the construction of the feasibility indicators, the study provides suggestions for Taiwan’s public schools to evaluate the implementation of International Baccalaureate Diploma Programmes under the new education reform. Likewise, these suggestions may also serve as advice to the education-related authorities in Taiwan. It is hoped that students in Taiwan’s public schools can enjoy the same education privilege of receiving international education as their counterparts studying in Taiwan’s private schools.

To begin with, the study builds on exploring the essence of IB philosophy and curriculum framework by analyzing various findings. Then it reviews the implementation of IBDP in mainstream overseas countries and compare its current implementation with that of IBDP in Taiwan. Afterwards, the study drafts the key feasibility indicators of implementing International Baccalaureate Diploma Programmes in Taiwan’s public general senior high schools. Data was analyzed using Fuzzy Delphi Method.

The key findings are as follows:

1. The key feasibility indicators of implementing International Baccalaureate Diploma Programmes in Taiwan’s public general senior high schools are put into two categories: “Basic Indicators” and “Advanced Indicators.”

2. The key indicators can be used as a framework to evaluate the feasibility of implementing IBDP in Taiwan’s public general senior high schools.

3. Understandings of some of the key indicators which are currently considered difficult to achieve.

4. A Standardized Open-ended Interview is designed to understand the resources and supports that Taiwan’s public general senior high schools need to implement IBDP.