題名: 主官人格特質對部屬組織認同與留營意願之影響-以陸軍戰鬥支援部隊為例

關鍵詞: 五大人格特質 組織認同; 留營意願; 多元階層迴歸; 配對樣本; Big Five Personality Traits; Organizational Identity; Intention to Stay; Multiple Hierarchical Regression Analysis; Matching Samples

摘要: 本研究旨在探討陸軍戰鬥支援部隊基層單位主官人格特質、部屬組織認同與留營意願之關聯,以提供後續強化留營意願之相關作法。研究之對象為本島陸軍戰鬥支援部隊連級單位,採分層配額抽樣方式,由連級主官及其部屬5員配對組成樣本。回收之有效配對樣本數共計807份,並藉由敘述統計分析、t檢定、變異數分析及多元階層迴歸分析等方式,獲得研究問題及假設結果如后:

一、個人背景因素在組織認同與留營意願上確實存在差異性。

二、主官外向性、開放性、情緒穩定性、嚴謹性及友善性人格特質越強則部屬留營意願均越高,並以情緒穩定性特質影響力為最。

三、主官外向性、開放性、情緒穩定性、嚴謹性及友善性人格特質越強則部屬組織認同越高,並以嚴謹性特質影響力為最。

四、部屬組織認同越高則部屬留營意願越高。

五、組織認同在主官外向性、開放性、嚴謹性及友善性人格特質與部屬留營意願影響中具有中介效果;組織認同在主官情緒穩定性人格特質與部屬留營意願影響中不具有中介效果。

六、“International English Big-Five Mini-Markers”之繁體中文版量表,於軍方戰鬥支援部隊樣本的使用上,符合廣泛的應用性。

基於本研究之結果,歸納並提出相關政策與管理建議,其一針對特定族群強化組織認同,諸如恢復伍長制度、舉行儀式典禮及參與團隊活動;其二針對特定族群強化留營措施,諸如強化留營慰助金政策、宣導國軍福利措施、重視人員經管發展及調高結婚生育補助;其三將人格特質納入適性發展項目,使幹部發揮所長,並增加基層單位的穩定性;最後,則是創造連隊核心價值及發揚優良傳統,進而凝聚團隊向心力,提升成員組織認同。

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship among the commander’s personality traits, subordinate’ organizational identity and intention to stay of army combat support troops, so as to provide relevant methods to strengthen the intention to stay in the camp. The object of the study is the company-level unit of the army combat support troops, using a hierarchical quota sampling method. The commander and 5 members of his subordinates are paired to form a sample. A total of 807 valid paired samples were recovered, and the research questions and hypothetical results were obtained by descriptive statistical analysis, T- test, variance analysis, and multiple hierarchical regression analysis as follows:

1. There are differences in personal background factors in organizational identification and intention to stay in the camp.

2. The stronger the leader’s personality traits of extroversion, openness, emotional stability, conscientiousness and agreeableness, the higher the intention of subordinates to stay in the camp, and the emotional stability trait has the most influence.

3. The stronger the leader’s personality traits of extroversion, openness, emotional stability, conscientiousness and agreeableness, the higher the subordinate organization’s identity, and the conscientious traits have the most influence.

4. The higher the subordinate organizational identity, the higher the intention of subordinates to stay in the camp.

5. Organizational identity has an intermediary effect in the influence of the commander’s personality traits of extroversion, openness, conscientiousness and agreeableness and the subordinates’ intention to stay in camp; organizational identity does not have the influence of the commander’s emotional stability personality traits and the influence of subordinates’ intention to stay in camp Intermediary effect.

6. The traditional Chinese version of the &quot;International English Big-Five Mini-Markers&quot; scale is suitable for a wide range of applications in the use of samples of army combat support troops.

Based on the results of this research, relevant policies and management recommendations are summarized and put forward. One is to strengthen organizational identity for specific ethnic groups, such as restoring the corps leader system, holding ceremonies and participating in team activities; the other is to strengthen retention measures for specific ethnic groups, such as strengthening retention Camp consolation policy, publicizing military welfare measures, attaching importance to personnel management development, and increasing marriage and childbirth subsidies; third, incorporating personality traits into adaptive development projects, enabling cadres to give full play to their strengths and increasing the stability of grassroots units; finally, It is to create the company`s core values and carry forward its fine traditions, so as to gather the centripetal force of the team and enhance the membership of the organization.