題名: 中共「信息戰」之研究

關鍵詞: 信息戰 信息作戰 Information warfare; Information operation

摘要: 冷戰結束,世界各強均著手從事各項軍事變革,中共也不例外效尤美國,引進新知,進行所謂「新軍事革命」,更以「信息戰」為其核心。本論文以「科際整合途徑」為起點,在研究方法上採取「歷史研究法」、「比較法」、「文獻分析法」進行研究。

首先,籍資料蒐集,對資訊戰認識其基本內涵、定義、理論核心、特徵等,對資訊戰的基本概念做簡要的敘述。

其次,針對中共信息戰的作戰樣(方)式,包括指揮控制戰、信息情報戰、信息電子戰、信息網路戰、信息精確(準)戰、信息心理戰等六種作戰方式與信息戰的關係,做深入的闡釋,以瞭解中共信息戰的整體架構。

再就西方對中共「信息戰」評估觀點,以「MCTL」模式,針對中共軍事理論、軍事工業、信息戰關鍵系統等方面能力,做有系統的比較分析,以探索中共信息戰實際能力與成效,進而預測其攻擊潛力。

最後,探討中共發動信息戰攻擊,對台海安全的威脅與影響,以及早預防與妥覓因應之道,並報告個人心得、見解與發現,提出建議。

關鍵詞:信息戰、信息作戰

The military affairs change that have transformed global politics in recent years, especially at end of the Cold War have brought about a new military revolution, the Revolution in Military Affairs (RMA) lead by the U.S.A.

The Peoples Republic of China (PRC) has begun to study RMA through its focus on Information Warfare under high technological` conditions. The issue of Information Warfare (IW) has been discussed for years.

This thesis is undertaken with interdisciplinary approach, historical method and documentary analysis method to explore the development and capability of the PLA in information warfare.

Next, the thesis explored six information warfare styles of the PLA, applications in Persian Gulf and Kosovo war.

Additionally, using Military Critical Technology List (MCTL) Model to evaluate the PLA information warfare level, preparations, and capabilities, military doctrines, military key-technology and industries in the twenty-first century. The operative issue is not whether the PLA is seeking to master high-tech warfare but how much progress it is making. Finally, author analyzed China s information warfare attack-capability, influence and threaten to Taiwan national-security aswell as it is the deduction of areasonable and practicable strategy. The author has been making some suggestion of information warfare and strategies development.

Keywords: Information Warfare; Information Operation