題名: 代言人廣告中產品涉入與推荐疲乏對廣告效果的影響

關鍵詞: 名人代言 代言人 單一代言; 多品牌代言; 推薦疲乏; 產品涉入; 廣告效果

摘要: 本研究目的在探討代言人的選用策略、代言人代言數量、產品涉入程度與廣告效果之間的意涵;分析人口統計變數對廣告效果的差異性;檢定產品涉入程度、代言人代言數量多寡之間對廣告效果的關係。根據量化分析及質化訪談的研究分析,對代言人的選用策略提出整合研究建議。

研究方法採取量化的實驗法及質化的深度訪談進行,以實驗法進行的過程,先針對代言人代言數量多寡進行人選的前測,再與涉入程度高低不同程度的商品搭配,設計出一組3*2的實驗組合。透過統計檢定導出結論,再輔以實際廣告業界當中,從廣告主及廣告代理商的深度訪談佐證,最終再提出名人代言的選用策略建議。

八、理性與感性建立品牌人格化模式。

The purpose of this study is to explore the strategy of choosing advertising spokesperson, the number of endorsements, the meaning between product involvement and advertising effectiveness. Analyze the demographic variables toward advertising effectiveness. Test product involvement level and relationship between the number of endorsements of advertising spokesperson and the advertising effectiveness. The conclusion is based on the analysis of the quantitative and qualitative research to provide the integrated suggestion for choosing advertising spokesperson.

Methodology is based on the quantitative and qualitative (in-depth interview) research. In the course of an experimental method, conduct the pre-test of the candidates for the number of endorsements by advertising spokesperson, the next step is to design a set of 3 * 2 experimental combinations with varying degrees of product involvement. The conclusions derived through a statistical test, and then supplemented with the actual advertising industry which, from the advertisers and advertising agencies in support of in-depth interviews and eventually made the choice of celebrity endorsement strategy proposals.

2. Lead to an excessive number of spokesmen for endorsement recommendation fatigue exist, but a limited impact on advertising effectiveness.

3. The relationship between the degree of product involvement, the celebrity endorsement strategy proposes to use in low-involvement products, high-involvement products seems less effective.

4. Choosing the advertising spokesperson should take into account gender and educational level of the Target audience as the selection criteria.

According to the in-depth interview with advertisers and advertising agencies. The eight suggestions are as follows:

1. Based on the spokesperson personality and association with the brand, it is recommended that the advertising should be tailored to reduce the recommendation fatigue.

2. Through the advertising spokesperson become a \"brand ambassador\" role, to play the brand spirit.

3. In order to avoid impairment value of celebrity, celebrities should be carefully selected co-brand fit and brand integration.

4. The creation of a virtual idol or a prime people as the advertising spokesperson is an innovative strategy.

5. Integrated decision-making path to celebrity endorsement.

6. To avoid overwhelming and reduce the advertising effect, it is necessary to build the symbiotic relationship between celebrities and the brand to create the win-win situation.

7. Using its own language of the celebrities to communicate with the target audience.

8. Sense and Sensibility patterns to build brand personification.